PDA

View Full Version : Problem with posting


Max_Tab
10-19-2005, 13:15
I'm not able to use any buttons, when I post something. Is there something that I can do, or am not doing, to fix it?

Dan
10-19-2005, 13:24
Try using CTRL + F5 from the posting page.

If that doesn't help tell us what browser and version of that browser your using and any other software that may be effecting it like a firewall.

Max_Tab
10-19-2005, 13:46
Ok that seemed to fix it. thanks