PDA

View Full Version : STABO or SPIES


Desert Fox
02-14-2004, 08:24
Hi,
for extraction using STABO or SPIES, how many numbers contains the grid? only 6?

Thank you

brownapple
02-14-2004, 09:36
What exactly are you doing with this information that you keep asking?

Desert Fox
02-14-2004, 10:07
Originally posted by Greenhat
What exactly are you doing with this information that you keep asking?

Hi Sir,
simply: curiosity.I am just wondering how a team can be recovered in, per example, dense jungle.I think a 6 numbers grid is not the best.